I m buying condo and have fell behind on my payments. Trying to move. My question is how long do I have till I m foreclosed and forced out?

Sponsored link

I m buying condo and have fell behind on my payments ...

Answers of Question I m buying condo and have fell behind on my payments. Trying to move. My question is how long do I have till I m foreclosed and forced out?,Answer:You never really know. ... Answers of Question I m buying condo and have fell behind on my payments. Trying to move. My question is how long do I have till I m foreclosed and ...

View

How much are monthly condo assessment fees? | Yahoo Answers

Jan 17, 2007 · Best Answer: OK I think you have the wrong term ... Assessments means an EXTRA fee tacked on to your condos usually monthly maintenance fees.The only time a condo usually has an assessment is when there is a large repair or improvement being done on a common area or outside area of the complex.The ...

View

Buying Condo/House with NO Credit? | Yahoo Answers

Jul 01, 2007 · Hello, I want to buy a condo or a house with 2 bedrooms, but I don't have any credit at all. I pull around 4k a month and have about 15k saved up. I was wondering if there is any way I can buy a house or a condo without building credit first.

View
Sponsored

Can I be evicted for chronic late payment of rent? | Yahoo ...

Aug 19, 2010 · I am 8 months into a 12 month lease. Due to financial hardship, it is a struggle for me to pay my rent much less on time. I have stopped paying the late fees because the lease allows for them to be deducted from my security deposit.

View

21. How regular maintenance of equipment can help to ...

If a machine is left until it goes out of calibration or breaks down, then material is wasted & time is lost whilst it is re-calibrated / fixed ... I m buying condo and have fell behind on my payments. Trying to move. My question is how long do I have till I m foreclosed and forced out?

View

How do I get someone out of a house I just bought from ...

Dec 24, 2007 · just bought a house and the previous owners have not moved out and the 30 day period to leave has expired, no papers have been signed allowing them to stay any longer than the 30 days.

View

Is this allowed or is this considered insurance fraud ...

Oct 28, 2018 · You must answer truthfully, or they will not pay out if they find out. Or if they find out later, I believe you could be charged with fraud. ... I m buying condo and have fell behind on my payments. Trying to move. My question is how long do I have till I m foreclosed and forced out?

View

Definition of single family residential use? | Yahoo Answers

Sep 19, 2007 · It is legal to do so, as long as they have it in the original agreement. The reasoning behind it, is lets say a substantial number of 'absentee' owners do what you do. You have people staying there that have ZERO interest in maintaining the quiet integrity of the property b/c it's just a glorified hotel for them.

View

Would this be considered an investment property? | Yahoo ...

Oct 07, 2017 · Best Answer: Not in the accepted meaning of investment property, though technically your residence is an investment, and often the biggest investment many people make and the most valuable asset many people own. Investment property is considered non-owner occupied rental property, be it residential or ...

View

What is a hard money loan ????? | Yahoo Answers

Sep 12, 2007 · Best Answer: I am not sure why you would have an adjustable rate for a rental. That isn't a very good investment. Maybe you can 1031 it since you can't refi. No one is trying to screw you over, I am sure you knew that the rate would raise.

View

Does customer get original or yellow copy from a receipt ...

Oct 08, 2010 · I use the receipt number in sequence out of my book asigning a receipt number to each job b4 the job is accepted or declined. The original created by me who is basically the one who will be honoring the carbon copy of the original will hold on to for business records and tax information.

View

When renting a property, is the landlord or tennant ...

Oct 11, 2006 · Best Answer: Light bulbs are not the responsibility of the Landlord in any circumstances, even when you move in (although it would be pretty mean if they weren't there!). The tenant is responsible for general upkeep of the property during the tenancy. However, the Landlord is responsible for such things as water supply, heating, etc.

View

Can I be asked to pay damages for an apartment even though ...

Jul 02, 2018 · Your brother and mother are just trying to take advantage of you. That doesn't mean you have to let them! David B. · 4 months ago . 2. ... I m buying condo and have fell behind on my payments. Trying to move. My question is how long do I have till I m foreclosed and forced out? Urban walkability areas to live?

View

Can my landlord refuse to allow me a window air conditoner ...

May 29, 2006 · You have to vent it out the window, but it is very easy to do, and it doesn't do any damage to the windows. Angela R · 1 decade ago . 0. Thumbs up. 0. ... I m buying condo and have fell behind on my payments. Trying to move. My question is how long do I have till I m foreclosed and forced out? Trending.

View

How Can I Get A Quick Way Back Home To Houston? - Yahoo

Feb 18, 2008 · If you are a teen and ran away call the teen hot line ,if not get a job ,make enough to pay for a ticket and go ,do mom and dad know you want to come back ,last resort call the red cross.or put a ad on craigs last to see if anyone is willing to buy you a ticket (www.craigslist.com)post a ad.

View

I m buying condo and have fell behind on my payments ...

Answers of Question I m buying condo and have fell behind on my payments. Trying to move. My question is how long do I have till I m foreclosed and forced out?,Answer:You never really know. ... Answers of Question I m buying condo and have fell behind on my payments. Trying to move. My question is how long do I have till I m foreclosed and ...

View

How much are monthly condo assessment fees? | Yahoo Answers

Jan 17, 2007 · Best Answer: OK I think you have the wrong term ... Assessments means an EXTRA fee tacked on to your condos usually monthly maintenance fees.The only time a condo usually has an assessment is when there is a large repair or improvement being done on a common area or outside area of the complex.The ...

View

Buying Condo/House with NO Credit? | Yahoo Answers

Jul 01, 2007 · Hello, I want to buy a condo or a house with 2 bedrooms, but I don't have any credit at all. I pull around 4k a month and have about 15k saved up. I was wondering if there is any way I can buy a house or a condo without building credit first.

View

Can I be evicted for chronic late payment of rent? | Yahoo ...

Aug 19, 2010 · I am 8 months into a 12 month lease. Due to financial hardship, it is a struggle for me to pay my rent much less on time. I have stopped paying the late fees because the lease allows for them to be deducted from my security deposit.

View

21. How regular maintenance of equipment can help to ...

If a machine is left until it goes out of calibration or breaks down, then material is wasted & time is lost whilst it is re-calibrated / fixed ... I m buying condo and have fell behind on my payments. Trying to move. My question is how long do I have till I m foreclosed and forced out?

View

How do I get someone out of a house I just bought from ...

Dec 24, 2007 · just bought a house and the previous owners have not moved out and the 30 day period to leave has expired, no papers have been signed allowing them to stay any longer than the 30 days.

View

Is this allowed or is this considered insurance fraud ...

Oct 28, 2018 · You must answer truthfully, or they will not pay out if they find out. Or if they find out later, I believe you could be charged with fraud. ... I m buying condo and have fell behind on my payments. Trying to move. My question is how long do I have till I m foreclosed and forced out?

View

Definition of single family residential use? | Yahoo Answers

Sep 19, 2007 · It is legal to do so, as long as they have it in the original agreement. The reasoning behind it, is lets say a substantial number of 'absentee' owners do what you do. You have people staying there that have ZERO interest in maintaining the quiet integrity of the property b/c it's just a glorified hotel for them.

View

Would this be considered an investment property? | Yahoo ...

Oct 07, 2017 · Best Answer: Not in the accepted meaning of investment property, though technically your residence is an investment, and often the biggest investment many people make and the most valuable asset many people own. Investment property is considered non-owner occupied rental property, be it residential or ...

View

What is a hard money loan ????? | Yahoo Answers

Sep 12, 2007 · Best Answer: I am not sure why you would have an adjustable rate for a rental. That isn't a very good investment. Maybe you can 1031 it since you can't refi. No one is trying to screw you over, I am sure you knew that the rate would raise.

View

Does customer get original or yellow copy from a receipt ...

Oct 08, 2010 · I use the receipt number in sequence out of my book asigning a receipt number to each job b4 the job is accepted or declined. The original created by me who is basically the one who will be honoring the carbon copy of the original will hold on to for business records and tax information.

View

When renting a property, is the landlord or tennant ...

Oct 11, 2006 · Best Answer: Light bulbs are not the responsibility of the Landlord in any circumstances, even when you move in (although it would be pretty mean if they weren't there!). The tenant is responsible for general upkeep of the property during the tenancy. However, the Landlord is responsible for such things as water supply, heating, etc.

View

Can I be asked to pay damages for an apartment even though ...

Jul 02, 2018 · Your brother and mother are just trying to take advantage of you. That doesn't mean you have to let them! David B. · 4 months ago . 2. ... I m buying condo and have fell behind on my payments. Trying to move. My question is how long do I have till I m foreclosed and forced out? Urban walkability areas to live?

View

Can my landlord refuse to allow me a window air conditoner ...

May 29, 2006 · You have to vent it out the window, but it is very easy to do, and it doesn't do any damage to the windows. Angela R · 1 decade ago . 0. Thumbs up. 0. ... I m buying condo and have fell behind on my payments. Trying to move. My question is how long do I have till I m foreclosed and forced out? Trending.

View

How Can I Get A Quick Way Back Home To Houston? - Yahoo

Feb 18, 2008 · If you are a teen and ran away call the teen hot line ,if not get a job ,make enough to pay for a ticket and go ,do mom and dad know you want to come back ,last resort call the red cross.or put a ad on craigs last to see if anyone is willing to buy you a ticket (www.craigslist.com)post a ad.

View

I m buying condo and have fell behind on my payments ...

Answers of Question I m buying condo and have fell behind on my payments. Trying to move. My question is how long do I have till I m foreclosed and forced out?,Answer:You never really know. ... Answers of Question I m buying condo and have fell behind on my payments. Trying to move. My question is how long do I have till I m foreclosed and ...

View

How much are monthly condo assessment fees? | Yahoo Answers

Jan 17, 2007 · Best Answer: OK I think you have the wrong term ... Assessments means an EXTRA fee tacked on to your condos usually monthly maintenance fees.The only time a condo usually has an assessment is when there is a large repair or improvement being done on a common area or outside area of the complex.The ...

View

Buying Condo/House with NO Credit? | Yahoo Answers

Jul 01, 2007 · Hello, I want to buy a condo or a house with 2 bedrooms, but I don't have any credit at all. I pull around 4k a month and have about 15k saved up. I was wondering if there is any way I can buy a house or a condo without building credit first.

View

Can I be evicted for chronic late payment of rent? | Yahoo ...

Aug 19, 2010 · I am 8 months into a 12 month lease. Due to financial hardship, it is a struggle for me to pay my rent much less on time. I have stopped paying the late fees because the lease allows for them to be deducted from my security deposit.

View

21. How regular maintenance of equipment can help to ...

If a machine is left until it goes out of calibration or breaks down, then material is wasted & time is lost whilst it is re-calibrated / fixed ... I m buying condo and have fell behind on my payments. Trying to move. My question is how long do I have till I m foreclosed and forced out?

View

How do I get someone out of a house I just bought from ...

Dec 24, 2007 · just bought a house and the previous owners have not moved out and the 30 day period to leave has expired, no papers have been signed allowing them to stay any longer than the 30 days.

View

Is this allowed or is this considered insurance fraud ...

Oct 28, 2018 · You must answer truthfully, or they will not pay out if they find out. Or if they find out later, I believe you could be charged with fraud. ... I m buying condo and have fell behind on my payments. Trying to move. My question is how long do I have till I m foreclosed and forced out?

View

Definition of single family residential use? | Yahoo Answers

Sep 19, 2007 · It is legal to do so, as long as they have it in the original agreement. The reasoning behind it, is lets say a substantial number of 'absentee' owners do what you do. You have people staying there that have ZERO interest in maintaining the quiet integrity of the property b/c it's just a glorified hotel for them.

View

Would this be considered an investment property? | Yahoo ...

Oct 07, 2017 · Best Answer: Not in the accepted meaning of investment property, though technically your residence is an investment, and often the biggest investment many people make and the most valuable asset many people own. Investment property is considered non-owner occupied rental property, be it residential or ...

View

What is a hard money loan ????? | Yahoo Answers

Sep 12, 2007 · Best Answer: I am not sure why you would have an adjustable rate for a rental. That isn't a very good investment. Maybe you can 1031 it since you can't refi. No one is trying to screw you over, I am sure you knew that the rate would raise.

View

Does customer get original or yellow copy from a receipt ...

Oct 08, 2010 · I use the receipt number in sequence out of my book asigning a receipt number to each job b4 the job is accepted or declined. The original created by me who is basically the one who will be honoring the carbon copy of the original will hold on to for business records and tax information.

View

When renting a property, is the landlord or tennant ...

Oct 11, 2006 · Best Answer: Light bulbs are not the responsibility of the Landlord in any circumstances, even when you move in (although it would be pretty mean if they weren't there!). The tenant is responsible for general upkeep of the property during the tenancy. However, the Landlord is responsible for such things as water supply, heating, etc.

View

Can I be asked to pay damages for an apartment even though ...

Jul 02, 2018 · Your brother and mother are just trying to take advantage of you. That doesn't mean you have to let them! David B. · 4 months ago . 2. ... I m buying condo and have fell behind on my payments. Trying to move. My question is how long do I have till I m foreclosed and forced out? Urban walkability areas to live?

View

Can my landlord refuse to allow me a window air conditoner ...

May 29, 2006 · You have to vent it out the window, but it is very easy to do, and it doesn't do any damage to the windows. Angela R · 1 decade ago . 0. Thumbs up. 0. ... I m buying condo and have fell behind on my payments. Trying to move. My question is how long do I have till I m foreclosed and forced out? Trending.

View

How Can I Get A Quick Way Back Home To Houston? - Yahoo

Feb 18, 2008 · If you are a teen and ran away call the teen hot line ,if not get a job ,make enough to pay for a ticket and go ,do mom and dad know you want to come back ,last resort call the red cross.or put a ad on craigs last to see if anyone is willing to buy you a ticket (www.craigslist.com)post a ad.

View

4 / 5 stars